Deanos Car Parts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09293243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

57 CUMBRIAN WAY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF2 8JP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF2 8JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Deanos Car Parts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09293243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £5,000
Total Net Worth £5,000

Previous Names

  • OEM-EUROPE-8 LIMITED, active until 10 August 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 12:34:31 +0000