28-29 Restaurants Hull Limited

Company Registration Number: 09293513

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
28-29 Restaurants Hull Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Morpeth, Northumberland.

Registered Address

TOWER BUILDINGS 9
OLDGATE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 1PY

There are 272 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE61 1PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09293513

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GORDON BURN LIMITED, active until 13 May 2015

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Peter George

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    Tower Buildings
    9
    Oldgate
    Morpeth
    Northumberland
    NE61 1PY
    United Kingdom

  • SONI, Wirehader

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1947

    Tower Buildings
    9
    Oldgate
    Morpeth
    Northumberland
    NE61 1PY
    United Kingdom

  • BURN, Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

    Resigned on 1 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    4
    Tyne View
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE15 8DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI1OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE2NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEMKI3. Transaction: MzEzNzc2Njc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Tower Buildings 9 Oldgate Morpeth Northumberland NE61 1PY United Kingdom to Tower Buildings 9 Oldgate Morpeth Northumberland NE61 1PY on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MEMKB6. Transaction: MzEzNzY4NTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Tyne View Newcastle upon Tyne NE15 8DE United Kingdom to Tower Buildings 9 Oldgate Morpeth Northumberland NE61 1PY on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MEM8UH. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Wirehader Soni as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47C7MC0. Transaction: MzEyMzA5Mzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479KM36. Transaction: MzEyMzA2ODQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Gordon Burn as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X479KLHL. Transaction: MzEyMzAwMzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Peter James as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X479KL2B. Transaction: MzEyMzAwMzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JWAQOZ. Transaction: MzExMDYxNTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 03:22:44 +0100