Ali Barbers (Romford) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09294475

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Barbers (Romford) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registered Address

15 SOUTH STREET
ROMFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RM1 1NJ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 1NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09294475

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALI BARBERS (STEVENAGE) LIMITED, active until 3 November 2016

Company Officers

  • MELIN, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    15 South Street
    Romford
    Essex
    RM1 1NJ
    United Kingdom

  • VIRCIGLIO, Raimondo

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

    Resigned on 27 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1940

    70 Clarence Road
    Enfield
    EN3 4BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IXRCWH. Transaction: MzE2MTEzMjg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 October 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Unit 5 32 Terminus Street Harlow Essex CM20 1EY to 15 South Street Romford Essex RM1 1NJ on 21 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5I2B5IJ. Transaction: MzE2MDE4NTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGPXZK. Transaction: MzE1NDE4MzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2OC4R. Transaction: MzE0MDIyMDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 33 High Street Harlow CM17 0DN to C/O Unit 5 32 Terminus Street Harlow Essex CM20 1EY on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YUOMHV. Transaction: MzEzOTg4NTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ali Melin on 2 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LX6BZ4. Transaction: MzExMjU4MzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LX5ZZD. Transaction: MzExMjU4MDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Ali Melin as a director on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LUMV6Y. Transaction: MzExMjUwODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Raimondo Virciglio as a director on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LUMTCR. Transaction: MzExMjUwODI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JWD9LS. Transaction: MzExMDYzNzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.