Kia Investment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09297767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kia Investment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QB

There are 219 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1QB

Registration Data

Company Number

09297767

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £120
of which Cash £120
Total Assets £120
Current Liabilities £13,000
Net Current Assets £-12,880
Total Net Worth £120

Previous Names

  • ALLENBY HUNT SEARCHES LIMITED, active until 4 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Ian Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1954

    Lawford House
    Albert Place
    London
    N3 1QB
    England

  • HIRANI, Anjana

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    24 Oakleigh Avenue
    Edgware
    HA8 5DT
    England

  • KHAGRAM, Khushal

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    Flat 61, Finchley Court
    Ballards Lane
    London
    N3 1NJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JIRJIQ. Transaction: MzE2MTc0MTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567GEOY. Transaction: MzE0NzY2NzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSF4KY. Transaction: MzEzNDc4NTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Ian Keith Clark as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JSEJFN. Transaction: MzEzNDc3ODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JFABAQ. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3MTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1K24X. Transaction: MzExMDc3Mzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.