All Logistics Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09299972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Logistics Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

819 HERTFORD ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
EN3 6UG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN3 6UG

Registration Data

Company Number

09299972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GLOBLE LOGISTICS LTD, active until 5 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ANTONIOU, Christakis

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Transport

    Month of birth: May 1967

    819
    Hertford Road
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 6UG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK4E8W. Transaction: MzE1OTcxODI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK47EJ. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNjM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HK43NE. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODUwMDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NTc2ODQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BDQ7N. Transaction: MzE0NTc2ODQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDc3MzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3M01FZ6. Transaction: MzExMjg3MTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNMDFGWjZhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 7 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K46TOA. Transaction: MzExMDg1NjU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.