Abacus & Azure Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09300550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus & Azure Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

85-87 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
NW1 0AG

There are 178 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 0AG

Registration Data

Company Number

09300550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABACUS AZURE LIMITED, active until 8 August 2016
  • ADEFESO LTD, active until 22 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ALOKO, Noel

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Certified Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1972

    85-87
    Bayham Street
    London
    NW1 0AG
    England

  • ADEFESO, Tunji

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

    Resigned on 7 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housing Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1987

    Flat 33, Whitworth House
    Falmouth Road
    London
    SE1 6RW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5CTU3IX. Transaction: MzE1NDY4MTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CWCT96. Transaction: MzE1NDYyNzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGNDVU. Transaction: MzEzNjY5MzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Noel Aloko as a director on 8 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47UHYC3. Transaction: MzEyMzY0MzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NAWEZK. Transaction: MzExNDAxMTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 33, Whitworth House Falmouth Road London SE1 6RW England to 85-87 Bayham Street London NW1 0AG on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MXT0NE. Transaction: MzExMzY5MTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Tunji Adefeso as a director on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MXSZ6X. Transaction: MzExMzY5MTExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K47NRT. Transaction: MzExMDg2NTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.