Abq Building Workshop Limited

Company Registration Number: 09301943

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abq Building Workshop Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ

There are 964 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09301943

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABQ WORKSHOP LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ALBUQUERQUE, Sean David

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM0SA2. Transaction: MzE1ODY3ODE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5D1LZKB. Transaction: MzE1NDc2NzY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0ZR69. Transaction: MzEzNjE5MjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47ER0F7. Transaction: MzEyMzEzOTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46H36T4. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Bentley Wood Knowle Lane Halland Lewes East Sussex BN8 6PR United Kingdom to The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A45K9S6J. Transaction: MzEyMTk1Njg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K4AZ68. Transaction: MzExMDkzMTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.