Walk and Co Accountants Limited

Company Registration Number: 09303604

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Walk and Co Accountants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar.

Registered Address

118 THE WALK
POTTERS BAR
ENGLAND
EN6 1PS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09303604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABYAN LIMITED, active until 12 October 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Sheeam

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 November 2014

     

    118 The Walk
    Potters Bar
    EN6 1PS
    England

  • ABBAS, Hina

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2016

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1994

    118 The Walk
    Potters Bar
    EN6 1PS
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Sheeam

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    118 The Walk
    Potters Bar
    EN6 1PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HH8N2O. Transaction: MzE1OTU0NTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Appointment of Mrs Hina Abbas as a director on 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HH8P0A. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5OTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5HH8NWJ. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5OTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXJBOX. Transaction: MzE1Njc4MTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MTEzNjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDg5NDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZY3LKP. Transaction: MzE0MTEzNjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KBWYVF. Transaction: MzExMTAxMjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.