6 Portland RD Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09303762

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HN

There are 243 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU2 4HN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6 Portland RD Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

09303762

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £77,935£2
of which Cash £66,143£0
Total Assets £77,935£2
Current Liabilities £211,584£0
Net Current Assets £-133,649£2
Total Net Worth £-47,510£2

Previous Names

  • 113HG LIMITED, active until 26 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 21:13:10 +0100