Altan Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09305822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altan Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SW20 9LX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW20 9LX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82302 - Activities of conference organisers


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2015

Returns Next Due

9 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £41,273
of which Cash £8,051
Total Assets £41,273
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £41,273
Total Net Worth £3,148

Previous Names

  • ALTAN EVENT LTD, active until 18 November 2015
  • EXCLUSIVE EVENT ORGANISING LTD, active until 21 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CAN, Altan


    Appointed on 11 November 2014


    Nationality: Turkish

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: February 1985

    SW20 9LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CZ5O1M. Transaction: MzE1NDc4NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MS2WKW. Transaction: MzEzODE1NTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KDB3GZ. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0NTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL41QZ. Transaction: MzExNTc2NjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEK5IY. Transaction: MzExMTExOTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.