Allay (UK) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09307329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allay (UK) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR GENERATOR STUDIOS
TRAFALGAR STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2LA

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 2LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09307329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA086490

Registration Start Date

26 February 2015

Registration Expiry Date

25 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,065,179
of which Cash £307,008
Total Assets £1,065,179
Current Liabilities £645,952
Net Current Assets £419,227
Total Net Worth £799,791

Previous Names

  • DIALECTIX NETWORK LTD, active until 19 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Steven Phillipson

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    3rd Floor Generator Studios
    Trafalgar Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE1 2LA
    United Kingdom

  • BELL, Stuart Phillipson

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1947

    3rd Floor Generator Studios
    Trafalgar Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE1 2LA
    United Kingdom

  • STOKOE, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1988

    3rd Floor Generator Studios
    Trafalgar Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE1 2LA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6PVUG. Transaction: MzE2Nzc2ODE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOH67F. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4MTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ASLBFM. Transaction: MzE1MjU3MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWDRL6. Transaction: MzEzNzE1ODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 093073290001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A42ASKG3. Transaction: MzExODk4NTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Registration of charge 093073290002, created on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: L40H6EBL. Transaction: MzExNjgxOTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z8AG80. Transaction: MzExNTU4MDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 November 2014 Registration of charge 093073290001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: L3LLZRDK. Transaction: MzExMjgwOTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEND56. Transaction: MzExMTE1NDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.22.126.144 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 11:11:16 +0100