6 Atrtm Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09308452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6 Atrtm Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 12 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Pulborough 2134, West Sussex.

Registered Address

RH20 2AY

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH20 2AY

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £4
Total Net Worth £4

Previous Names

  • 6 TERRACE ALEXANDRA RTM COMPANY LIMITED, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers


    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 12 November 2014


    Urban Owners Limited
    89 Charterhouse Street
    EC1M 6HR
    United Kingdom

  • ALLEN, Christopher John


    Appointed on 12 November 2014


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Lower Street
    Pulborough 2134
    RH20 2AY
    United Kingdom

  • COPPIN, David, Mrcoppin


    Appointed on 12 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1951

    Lower Street
    Pulborough 2134
    RH20 2AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BIG4HD. Transaction: MzE1MzExMDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X537RFCX. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1NDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Urban Owners Limited Northchurch Business Centre 84 Queen Street Sheffield S1 2DW to 71 Lower Street Pulborough 2134 West Sussex RH20 2AY on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XWMLD5. Transaction: MzEzODg1MDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KD9FOY. Transaction: MzEzNTM1NjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KH7MF7. Transaction: MzExMTIyMDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.