Alexander Mac Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09309141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Mac Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Poole, Dorset.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE COY POND BUSINESS PK
INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY

There are 7417 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH12 1JY

Registration Data

Company Number

09309141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,024
of which Cash £15,799
Total Assets £16,024
Current Liabilities £10,008
Net Current Assets £6,016
Total Net Worth £6,293

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER PROJECT MANAGMENT LIMITED, active until 20 November 2014

Company Officers

  • CROOK, Martin Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Professional

    Month of birth: August 1962

    Unit 4 Vista Place
    Coy Pond Business Pk
    Ingworth Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH12 1JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOH5GR. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4MTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5944XNT. Transaction: MzE1MDcwNTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVISK0. Transaction: MzEzNTg2MTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3L1YXB5. Transaction: MzExMTcwNTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMMVlYQjVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 13 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KH988X. Transaction: MzExMTIzNzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.