Mcs019 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09312204

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mcs019 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Orpington, Kent.

Registered Address

39 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JE

There are 266 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR6 0JE

Registration Data

Company Number

09312204

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 6S (KITCHEN SUPPORT) LIMITED, active until 11 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MCDOUGALL, Marcus

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1942

    39
    High Street
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR6 0JE

  • WHITLOCK, Cavan

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2014

    Resigned on 10 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    39
    High Street
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR6 0JE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NzgxNzg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTcxMjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JV2L9T. Transaction: MzEzNDk0NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV2KSI. Transaction: MzEzNDg3ODI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Marcus Mcdougall as a director on 10 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JV2KSA. Transaction: MzEzNDg3ODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Cavan Whitlock as a director on 10 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JV2KS2. Transaction: MzEzNDg3ODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSCRUA. Transaction: MzEzNDc1OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMFP80. Transaction: MzExMTM1MzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 14:30:20 +0100