81artisan Limited

Company Registration Number: 09313235

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
81artisan Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registered Address

C/O EVANS WEIR THE VICTORIA
25 ST PANCRAS
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7LT

There are 123 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO19 7LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09313235

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,650
of which Cash £10,650
Total Assets £11,650
Current Liabilities £119,872
Net Current Assets £-108,222
Total Net Worth £-14,787

Previous Names

  • ELAVO LTD, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

  • KINGSBURY, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Oil And Gas Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1981

    C/O Evans Weir
    The Victoria
    25 St Pancras
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7LT
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBDG2P. Transaction: MzE2MjQzMzM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CJEAGW. Transaction: MzE1NDI3Nzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Kingsbury on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54YZI4Q. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1NTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KL84MO. Transaction: MzEzNTY1MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45CMIHU. Transaction: MzEyMTY3Mjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43V38SW. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Kingsbury on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43I1QXV. Transaction: MzExOTUwOTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2015 Registered office address changed from The Bakery Watergate West Marden Chichester West Sussex PO18 9EQ England to C/O Evans Weir the Victoria 25 St Pancras Chichester West Sussex PO19 7LT on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43I1QP4. Transaction: MzExOTUwOTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMHS7F. Transaction: MzExMTM3NjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.