Alpha Developments (Huddersfield) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09315437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Developments (Huddersfield) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Gateshead.

Registered Address

VALLEY HOUSE
KINGSWAY SOUTH
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NW11 0JW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 0JW

Registration Data

Company Number

09315437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA DIRECTORS LTD, active until 16 March 2017

Company Officers

  • KEWLEY, Derek

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    10
    Stephenson Court
    Middlesbrough
    TS6 6UT
    United Kingdom

  • SPENCE, Nicholas John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    The Hollies
    Skeffington Glebe Road
    Leicester
    LE7 9FJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DG2C20. Transaction: MzE4MzU3MDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 24-26 Norfolk Street Sunderland SR1 1EE to Valley House Kingsway South Gateshead NW11 0JW on 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6A0KVYW. Transaction: MzE3OTgxMDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6291RUQ. Transaction: MzE3MTI0MTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KWM4HE. Transaction: MzE2MzI4NzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BYBBAH. Transaction: MzE1MzYxNjI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGQ2SY. Transaction: MzEzNjcyMzUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU4H4I. Transaction: MzExMTQ2NDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:39:03 +0100