A & G Motor Engineers 2014 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09317982

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & G Motor Engineers 2014 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Elland, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

PARKFIELD GARAGE
GEORGE STREET
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0NE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX5 0NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09317982

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £80,000
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £80,000
Current Liabilities £79,999
Net Current Assets £-79,999
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • WS9985 LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ATKINSON, Matthew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 August 2016

     

    32
    Gordon Street
    Elland
    West Yorkshire
    HX5 0AG
    England

  • ATKINSON, Christine

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1959

    Apperknowle
    62a Kennedy Avenue
    Huddersfield
    West Yorkshire
    HD2 2HJ
    United Kingdom

  • ATKINSON, Steven John

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1957

    Parkfield Garage
    George Street
    Elland
    West Yorkshire
    HX5 0NE
    England

  • LEDGARD, Nicholas Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2014

    Resigned on 26 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1966

    12
    Greenhead Road
    Huddersfield
    West Yorkshire
    HD1 4EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Matthew Atkinson as a secretary on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5E269O9. Transaction: MzE1NTc5Njc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 Appointment of Mrs Christine Atkinson as a director on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DZMRQR. Transaction: MzE1NTczMDgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55OWCQH. Transaction: MzE0NzA4OTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGQ7KQ. Transaction: MzEzNjcyNDcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Greenhead Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 4EN England to Parkfield Garage George Street Elland West Yorkshire HX5 0NE on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LGQ774. Transaction: MzEzNjcyNDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KY5KFS. Transaction: MzEzNTk1ODU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Arthur Ledgard as a director on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LX5IE2. Transaction: MzExMjU3MjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMVUs5MlBhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LUK92P. Transaction: MzExMjU2OTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Steven John Atkinson as a director on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LUJTHF. Transaction: MzExMjQ4MTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KWSEWP. Transaction: MzExMTU1ODM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.