Plutus Cloud Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09318971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Plutus Cloud Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

SKN BUSINESS CENTRE
1 GUILDFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2HN

There are 584 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 2HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09318971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,519
of which Cash £21,519
Total Assets £21,519
Current Liabilities £4,154
Net Current Assets £17,365
Total Net Worth £17,365

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDRIA MONDIAL DISTRIBUITOR LTD, active until 20 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MOHAMMED, Anees

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1996

    Skn Business Centre
    1 Guildford Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B19 2HN
    United Kingdom

  • MOHAMMED, Anees

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2014

    Resigned on 3 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1996

    International House
    24 Holborn Viaduct
    London
    EC1A 2BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QHUA3. Transaction: MzE0OTM2MDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y22GSF. Transaction: MzEzOTEyOTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IC3SZK. Transaction: MzEzMzM2NTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anees Mohammed on 23 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C9EJYW. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Anees Mohammed as a director on 4 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C9EJY8. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Registered office address changed from International House 24 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2BN England to Skn Business Centre 1 Guildford Street Birmingham West Midlands B19 2HN on 23 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C9EGMH. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Anees Mohammed as a director on 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4B11UUR. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3NjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 396 Chester Road North Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B73 6RG England to International House 24 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2BN on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45DRO6Q. Transaction: MzEyMTIzODg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KZD454. Transaction: MzExMTYyNjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.