Aaiha Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 09321402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaiha Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Pontypridd.

Registered Address

24 RUTHIN WAY
PONTYPRIDD
CF38 1TF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09321402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2015

Returns Next Due

18 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AAIHA DISTRUBUTION LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • AKRAM, Roheena

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 November 2014

     

    24
    Ruthin Way
    Pontypridd
    CF38 1TF
    United Kingdom

  • AKRAM, Roheena

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1981

    24
    Ruthin Way
    Pontypridd
    CF38 1TF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6LEKZ. Transaction: MzE2NzcyMjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MjEyODQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYDJC1. Transaction: MzE2MjEzMTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JYDB1V. Transaction: MzE2MjEyODM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTQ4NDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MBZE6P. Transaction: MzEzNzU5MzU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LUMPR6. Transaction: MzExMjU3ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L20HGA. Transaction: MzExMTcyMjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:38:05 +0100