Ali213 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09323717

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali213 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Wilmslow, Cheshire.

Registered Address

UMBRELLA ACCOUNTANTS LLP
BOLLIN HOUSE
BOLLIN LINK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1DP

There are 2261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 1DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09323717

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,651£5,590
of which Cash £3,723£4,946
Total Assets £4,651£5,590
Current Liabilities £2,924£5,580
Net Current Assets £1,727£10
Total Net Worth £1,727£10

Previous Names

  • ALI 213 CAT LIMITED, active until 13 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SAADAT, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering Services

    Month of birth: August 1992

    Bollin House
    Bollin Link
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 1DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CYDIM0. Transaction: MzE4MzA5NzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOLS3U. Transaction: MzE2MjkyOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZMX1C. Transaction: MzE1NTczMjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YF76IP. Transaction: MzEzOTYzMjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHJOWZ. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ali Saadat on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MHJOYO. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ United Kingdom to C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1DP on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BLXMJK. Transaction: MzEyNzA1MTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L4NZ00. Transaction: MzExMTgxOTk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 05:37:23 +0000