Aylesford Couriers Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09323937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aylesford Couriers Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Aylesford, Kent.

Registered Address

THE COACHWORKS
OLD MILL LANE
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 7DT

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME20 7DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09323937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £56,263
of which Cash £15,379
Total Assets £56,263
Current Liabilities £32,079
Net Current Assets £24,184
Total Net Worth £26,361

Previous Names

  • ABC LOGISTICS (SOUTH EAST) LTD, active until 11 October 2016

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, William Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1985

    The Coachworks
    Old Mill Lane
    Aylesford
    Kent
    ME20 7DT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LHIMGG. Transaction: MzE2NDAwODY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HBZVFU. Transaction: MzE1OTQyNDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB7BO0. Transaction: MzE1ODIxNTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWCVN4. Transaction: MzEzNzE0Njk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L4O721. Transaction: MzExMTgyMTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.