A J Field Building Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09325191

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Field Building Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Deeside, Flintshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 9, HOLLAND PARK FACTORY ROAD
SANDYCROFT
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2QJ

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 2QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09325191

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • A J FIELD BUILDING AND CIVIL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 26 August 2015

Company Officers

  • FIELD, Alan James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    10
    Wordsworth Close
    Hawarden
    Flintshire
    CH5 3TF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J86HPK. Transaction: MzE2MTM4MTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MIQZGG. Transaction: MzEzNzk4MDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0RCY9. Transaction: MzEzNjA4OTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 9, Holland Park Factory Road Sandycroft Deeside Clwyd CH5 2QJ Wales to Unit 9, Holland Park Factory Road Sandycroft Deeside Flintshire CH5 2QJ on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4L0RCY1. Transaction: MzEzNjA2Mjk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E5H7MB. Transaction: MzEyOTc2NTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E5H7M3. Transaction: MzEyOTc2NDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4964NAB. Transaction: MzEyNTA4NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Holland Park Factory Road Sandycroft Deeside Flintshire CH5 2QJ Wales to Unit 9, Holland Park Factory Road Sandycroft Deeside Clwyd CH5 2QJ on 20 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZFWR3V. Transaction: MzExNTYwNTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LC9CAJ. Transaction: MzExMTkxMTk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.