Ali Barbers (Barkingside) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09326243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Barbers (Barkingside) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Barkingside, Redbridge.

Registered Address

137 HIGH STREET
BARKINGSIDE
REDBRIDGE
ENGLAND
IG6 2AJ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG6 2AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09326243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALI BARBERS (EPPING) LIMITED, active until 3 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MELIN, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    33 High Street
    Harlow
    CM17 0DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ7VG1. Transaction: MzE2MzM5MDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGPWYJ. Transaction: MzE1NDE4MzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZVJ935. Transaction: MzE0MTEyMzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 137 High Street Barkingside Ilford IG6 2AJ England to 137 High Street Barkingside Redbridge IG6 2AJ on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZVJAR6. Transaction: MzE0MTAzNzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 137 High Street Barkingside Ilford IG6 2AJ England to 137 High Street Barkingside Redbridge IG6 2AJ on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZVJATM. Transaction: MzE0MTAzNzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 137 High Street Barkingside Ilford IG6 2AJ England to 137 High Street Barkingside Redbridge IG6 2AJ on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZVJAAZ. Transaction: MzE0MTAzNzY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 February 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Unit 5 32 Terminus Street Harlow Essex CM20 1EY to 137 High Street Barkingside Ilford IG6 2AJ on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZSS72Y. Transaction: MzE0MDkwOTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXFCZK. Transaction: MzE0MDAwNDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 33 High Street Harlow CM17 0DN England to C/O Unit 5 32 Terminus Street Harlow Essex CM20 1EY on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YUOMDF. Transaction: MzEzOTg4NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LCBVW1. Transaction: MzExMTkzODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.