4tn Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09326549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4tn Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Gosport, Hampshire.

Registered Address

PO12 1LY

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO12 1LY

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

25 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,896
of which Cash £106
Total Assets £12,896
Current Liabilities £14,464
Net Current Assets £-1,568
Total Net Worth £170

Previous Names

  • VIRIDIAN FINANCIAL LIMITED, active until 5 February 2015

Company Officers

  • NIESSEN, Tom


    Appointed on 28 January 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Tml House
    1a The Anchorage
    PO12 1LY
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker


    Appointed on 25 November 2014

    Resigned on 25 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D70UJ2. Transaction: MzE1NTAzMTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y7E3G0. Transaction: MzEzOTM4MzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KY7LI3. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40J4NR4. Transaction: MzExNjc0NTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Tom Niessen as a director on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40DVIUR. Transaction: MzExNjUyMzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40DVCAO. Transaction: MzExNjUyMjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LEWA1L. Transaction: MzExMjAxODIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LCD1M3. Transaction: MzExMTk0NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.