The Brand Explosion Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09331975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Brand Explosion Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

4 RIVERVIEW
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4UX

There are 249 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 4UX

Registration Data

Company Number

09331975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,212
of which Cash £8,212
Total Assets £8,212
Current Liabilities £4,451
Net Current Assets £3,761
Total Net Worth £3,761

Previous Names

  • ALFROS GLOBAL LIMITED, active until 16 February 2016

Company Officers

  • GRANGER, Justin Ivan

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1983

    97 Grosvenor Road
    Staines-Upon-Thames
    TW18 2RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZLMF4. Transaction: MzE1NTcyMDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50T9HHT. Transaction: MzE0MTk3ODM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP9449. Transaction: MzEzODAxMTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LK82L6. Transaction: MzExMjI1NDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.