A10 Inspections Limited

Company Registration Number: 09332944

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A10 Inspections Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrogate.

Registered Address

12A MONTPELLIER PARADE
HARROGATE
ENGLAND
HG1 2TJ

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG1 2TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09332944

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £19,138£2,786
of which Cash £168£100
Total Assets £19,138£2,786
Current Liabilities £11,343£1,551
Net Current Assets £7,795£1,235
Total Net Worth £7,795£1,235

Previous Names

  • A10 INSPECTION LIMITED LIMITED, active until 12 March 2015
  • A10 INSPECTIONS LIMITED, active until 19 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HARDIMENT, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Rigger

    Month of birth: August 1975

    4
    New Park
    Ripon
    North Yorkshire
    HG4 3AT
    England

  • HARDIMENT, Janet Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

    Resigned on 29 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: October 1951

    4
    New Park
    Ripon
    North Yorkshire
    HG4 3AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Trinity House 134 Laygate South Shields Tyne and Wear NE33 4JD to 12a Montpellier Parade Harrogate HG1 2TJ on 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X637CB8P. Transaction: MzE3MjI3MTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Janet Elaine Hardiment as a director on 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X637BFGQ. Transaction: MzE3MjI2Mjc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEW55V. Transaction: MzE2MzkwODM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E29NLU. Transaction: MzE1NTgzMjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJCWBC. Transaction: MzEzNjkyODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 December 2015 Registered office address changed from T & S Accounting & Company 531 Stanhope Road South Shields Tyne & Wear NE33 4QX United Kingdom to Trinity House 134 Laygate South Shields Tyne and Wear NE33 4JD on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LJCWCG. Transaction: MzEzNjgwNzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X6YSH. Transaction: MzExOTA0MzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41JI3LD. Transaction: MzExNzY3MjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LMTAQA. Transaction: MzExMjMzMTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 10:22:12 +0100