Alliance of Consulting Experts Limited

Company Registration Number: 09332949

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance of Consulting Experts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

207 REGENT STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7690 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09332949

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

5 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £37,305
of which Cash £483
Total Assets £37,305
Current Liabilities £15,163
Net Current Assets £22,142
Total Net Worth £22,142

Previous Names

  • BLACKSTOCK CONSULTING LTD, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DUNN, Beata

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Slovakian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    76 The Roundway
    Claygate
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 0DW
    England

  • IVERSEN, Anna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

    Resigned on 5 January 2016

    34 Compton Road
    London
    N1 2PB
    England

  • DE GROOT, Rene

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

    Resigned on 14 July 2015

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Friars Cottage
    Chestnut Avenue
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU2 4HD
    England

  • IVERSEN, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

    Resigned on 5 January 2016

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Legal Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1971

    34 Compton Road
    London
    N1 2PB
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AHZP0W. Transaction: MzE1MjE5ODAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Anna Iversen as a secretary on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X55ENZZT. Transaction: MzE0Njg3OTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54YZR2Z. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1ODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Anna Iversen as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Y4T6UI. Transaction: MzEzOTMyNDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LLX0CB. Transaction: MzEzNjg3MjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4BTTVER. Transaction: MzEyNzI4ODc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Rene De Groot as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4BTTQJE. Transaction: MzEyNzI4Nzc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Rene De Groot on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47ERCHN. Transaction: MzEyMzE0MzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X42K1CAH. Transaction: MzExODYwODM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42HFP97. Transaction: MzExODYwMjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 March 2015 Appointment of Mrs Beata Dunn as a director on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42HFMI1. Transaction: MzExODUzNjgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Rene De Groot as a director on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42HFN81. Transaction: MzExODUzNjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LMT7JM. Transaction: MzExMjMzMDgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.