Naz Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09334374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Naz Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

264 DARNALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S9 5AN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09334374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 24-7 SMART SECURITY LTD, active until 5 December 2016
  • EUROPIAN SECURITY SERVICES LTD, active until 8 December 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAHID, Muhammad Naseem

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    86
    Balfour Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S9 4RY
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5L4DPIR. Transaction: MzE2MzUzMjgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 621 Greenland Road Sheffield S9 5HH England to 264 Darnall Road Sheffield S9 5AN on 4 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L4DPCO. Transaction: MzE2MzUxNTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EPR9FE. Transaction: MzE1NjU5NzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Suit F4 18-20 Darnall Road Sheffield S9 5AA England to 621 Greenland Road Sheffield S9 5HH on 3 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EPR9GA. Transaction: MzE1NjU5Nzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Suit 4 Suit 4 18-20 Darnall Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 5AB United Kingdom to Suit F4 18-20 Darnall Road Sheffield S9 5AA on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52UULDV. Transaction: MzE0NDE4ODI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 86 Balfour Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 4RY to Suit F4 18-20 Darnall Road Sheffield S9 5AA on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52UUIQA. Transaction: MzE0NDE4NzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZSWK1U. Transaction: MzE0MDk1NjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403HO9S. Transaction: MzExNjMyNjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Naseem Shahid on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X403HO9K. Transaction: MzExNjMyNTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQThXR1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 8 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MA8WGX. Transaction: MzExMzAxMDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LPG1IA. Transaction: MzExMjQzNDAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.