Al-Hadid Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09340374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Hadid Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

26 Ribbesford Avenue Oxley
Wolverhampton
England
WV10 6DU

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV10 6DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09340374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INFOLOGIX LTD, active until 22 July 2015

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Nabiha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    26 Ribbesford Avenue
    Oxley
    Wolverhampton
    WV10 6DU
    England

  • ALI, Haider

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1980

    26 Ribbesford Avenue
    Oxley
    Wolverhampton
    WV10 6DU
    England

  • IQBAL, Nabiha

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Secretary

    Month of birth: December 1986

    26 Ribbesford Avenue
    Oxley
    Wolverhampton
    WV10 6DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU0MzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjY0NTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50XV1BS. Transaction: MzE0MjE1OTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4BDG9DN. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4BDG9AZ. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExODg4NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LXE00X. Transaction: MzExMjcxMDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.