Abacus Motor Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09344283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Motor Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

NEWLAND HOUSE THE POINT
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN

There are 1447 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 3QN

Registration Data

Company Number

09344283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE LACE MARKET HOTEL LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BALDRY, Michael Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1959

    Newland House
    The Point
    Weaver Road
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN6 3QN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DPATU8. Transaction: MzE1NTcwNjAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ECZU3. Transaction: MzE0MjY0NTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Terence Baldry on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZCZ3XN. Transaction: MzE0MDQzMzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2015 Registration of charge 093442830004, created on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X495AGXF. Transaction: MzEyNDc1MzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2015 Registration of charge 093442830003, created on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X48N1IPC. Transaction: MzEyNDI4Mzg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Registration of charge 093442830002, created on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X46H46K9. Transaction: MzEyMjQwNTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X45TCH2Y. Transaction: MzEyMTU5MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2015 Registration of charge 093442830001, created on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X45GG41E. Transaction: MzEyMTM0MDk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WH9ZS. Transaction: MzExNzk4NTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z898A9. Transaction: MzExNTUyMzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3M2MNB6. Transaction: MzExMjg5NzQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.