RJ Vehicle Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09345183

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RJ Vehicle Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E7 0HD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E7 0HD

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £7,525
Current Assets £1,676
of which Cash £1,676
Total Assets £9,201
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,676
Total Net Worth £9,201

Previous Names

  • ACCIDENT ASSIST (UK) LTD, active until 29 September 2015

Company Officers

  • RUPON, Muhammad


    Appointed on 8 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    Clinton Road
    E7 0HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DUBO4I. Transaction: MzE1NTU0NjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTRSWH. Transaction: MzEzNzA4MTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GVS9FD. Transaction: MzEzMTk4ODQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MA7D3K. Transaction: MzExMjk4ODg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.