Agency Intellect Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09345821

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agency Intellect Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Loughborough, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

LE12 8FH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE12 8FH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £32,469£27,105
of which Cash £28,344£0
Total Assets £32,469£27,105
Current Liabilities £7,664£6,246
Net Current Assets £24,805£20,859
Total Net Worth £26,194£22,670

Previous Names

  • AGENCY INTEL LIMITED, active until 9 January 2015

Company Officers

  • VITOLS, Robert Mike


    Appointed on 8 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Advisor

    Month of birth: September 1959

    Willow Cottage
    Chaveney Walk
    LE12 8FH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LHLKVK. Transaction: MzE2NDA0MjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5F1WWQ9. Transaction: MzE1NzI3MjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LZ04H5. Transaction: MzEzNzI2NTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4LYZO56. Transaction: MzEzNzI1ODgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YQ1ZOQ. Transaction: MzExNTA5NjY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MA9R55. Transaction: MzExMzAxODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Mon, 19 Mar 2018 17:05:01 +0000