Advanced Interior Solutions (Projects) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09346477

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Interior Solutions (Projects) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

23 COLLEGE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2RP

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4R 2RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09346477

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED INTERIOR SOLUTIONS - FURNITURE AND AFTERCARE LIMITED, active until 1 November 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAVILLE, Geraint Alun

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    23
    College Hill
    London
    EC4R 2RP
    England

  • MCGEE, David John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    23
    College Hill
    London
    EC4R 2RP

  • BAINBRIDGE, Emma

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

    Resigned on 24 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1984

    PO BOX 501
    The Nexus Building
    Broadway
    Letchworth Garden City
    Herts
    SG6 9BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60PTSZE. Transaction: MzE2OTQxOTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ZRS3WG. Transaction: MzE2ODQzNjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2017 Appointment of Mr David John Mcgee as a director on 2 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5XQ9K2H. Transaction: MzE2NjIyOTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LHMKOH. Transaction: MzE2NDA1MjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ISCN2G. Transaction: MzE2MDkzNzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596VDZ6. Transaction: MzE1MDgyMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWAPW9. Transaction: MzEzNzEyMzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Geraint Alun Graville on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LWAPO8. Transaction: MzEzNzEyMzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Emma Bainbridge as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AB1GIR. Transaction: MzEyNTg4MDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Po Box 501 the Nexus Building Broadway Letchworth Garden City Herts SG6 9BL United Kingdom to 23 College Hill London EC4R 2RP on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43XLWA1. Transaction: MzExOTkzMzEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2015 Director's details changed for Emma Williams on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40GHTCA. Transaction: MzExNjYwMDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MABA9T. Transaction: MzExMzAzMzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.