Fortuna Capital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09346993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fortuna Capital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

PINNACLE HOUSE, FIRST FLOOR
31 CROSS LANCES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW3 2AD

There are 116 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW3 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09346993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 71 CAPITAL LTD, active until 28 March 2017

Company Officers

  • SOGLIA, Gerardo

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: January 1971

    Pinnacle House, First Floor
    31 Cross Lances Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 2AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 33 Miles Close London SE28 0NJ England to Pinnacle House, First Floor 31 Cross Lances Road Hounslow TW3 2AD on 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X645MVT4. Transaction: MzE3MzMzNzU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63VAPWZ. Transaction: MzE3MzEwOTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634K6MB. Transaction: MzE3MjE2NzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Gerardo Soglia on 18 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634L9YW. Transaction: MzE3MjA1ODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 81 Black Prince Road Parliament House Apt. #34 London SE1 7SZ to 33 Miles Close London SE28 0NJ on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X634K3SX. Transaction: MzE3MjA0ODYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTgyNTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U6F4Y. Transaction: MzE3MTgyNTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2OTMzNjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1PXF6. Transaction: MzE1NDg0MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUOLJ7. Transaction: MzEzOTg4NTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Wellers Accountants 1 Vincent Square London SW1P 2PN England to 81 Black Prince Road Parliament House Apt. #34 London SE1 7SZ on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X442Y66W. Transaction: MzEyMDExNTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MACD43. Transaction: MzExMzA0MTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:33:51 +0100