A Shred Body Limited

Company Registration Number: 09350897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Shred Body Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

6 EASTLEIGH AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0UF

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 0UF

Registration Data

Company Number

09350897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A BODY FIT LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015
  • EXTREME FIT LTD, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ALEXA, Alexandra Antonela

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: January 1990

    6
    Eastleigh Avenue
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA2 0UF
    England

  • RAKIB, Othmane

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

    Resigned on 31 January 2015

    Nationality: Moroccan

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: May 1985

    6
    Eastleigh Avenue
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA2 0UF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDkxMjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55C1280. Transaction: MzE0Njc2Njk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X429KA6I. Transaction: MzExODM1NzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X429K9WB. Transaction: MzExODM1NDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Alexandra Antonela Alexa on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X429K9W3. Transaction: MzExODMyMzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Alexandra Antonela Alexa on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X429K9R4. Transaction: MzExODMyMjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 12a Kinloss Court North Circular Road London N3 3DY to 6 Eastleigh Avenue Harrow Middlesex HA2 0UF on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X429K9O9. Transaction: MzExODMyMjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Eastleigh Avenue Harrow Middlesex HA2 0UF to 12a Kinloss Court North Circular Road London N3 3DY on 20 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A40IQ92W. Transaction: MzExNjkyMTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40GH68X. Transaction: MzExNjY1NjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40GH7DF. Transaction: MzExNjU4OTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40GH4O9. Transaction: MzExNjU4ODUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Othmane Rakib as a director on 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40GH4JP. Transaction: MzExNjU4ODM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MI4MVM. Transaction: MzExMzI0OTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.