Sure Drive Car Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09351803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sure Drive Car Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

DE14 3TN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE14 3TN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCIDENT CLAIMS RECOVERY LTD, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • RASHID, Majid


    Appointed on 11 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accident Claim Management

    Month of birth: January 1992

    Unit 35
    Octagon Centre
    Orchard Street
    DE14 3TN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 September 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FQBKUW. Transaction: MzE4NjE1ODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXG7XC. Transaction: MzE2NDU5NzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GR5EVV. Transaction: MzE1ODc3NzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4TJ8J. Transaction: MzEzOTMyNzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LYZB7L. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MI787D. Transaction: MzExMzI4OTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 24 Mar 2018 18:20:38 +0000