Cem Fashions UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09351889

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cem Fashions UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stevenage.

Registered Address

211 RIPON ROAD
STEVENAGE
ENGLAND
SG1 4LR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 4LR

Registration Data

Company Number

09351889

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACUTE MARKETING LTD, active until 6 March 2017

Company Officers

  • YILDIZ, Cem Deniz

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1996

    15
    Russet Crescent
    London
    N7 9TD
    United Kingdom

  • BUTT, Syma

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    4
    Bishop Ken Road
    Harrow
    HA3 7HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64T8MXT. Transaction: MzE3NDA2MzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Cem Deniz Yildiz as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X64T8ILV. Transaction: MzE3NDA2MTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Syma Butt as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X64T8GB7. Transaction: MzE3NDA2MTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64QHZEB. Transaction: MzE3MzkzMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61NUPCH. Transaction: MzE3MDQ0NTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LP8IEP. Transaction: MzE2NDE1NzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNVI7S. Transaction: MzE1MzM3NzUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from , 221 Ripon Road, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 4LR, England to 211 Ripon Road Stevenage SG1 4LR on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51JMNGI. Transaction: MzE0Mjg0MDgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51E94YB. Transaction: MzE0MjU5NzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MI7EN5. Transaction: MzExMzI5MjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:49:52 +0100