Adgencia Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09353874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adgencia Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2014. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden
London
England
WC2H 9JQ

There are 21344 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09353874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 December 2014

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADGEN LTD, active until 16 December 2014

Company Officers

  • KNOWLES, Rachel Alice Hannah

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTA5Mzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzMzMzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNVjNOUVphZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MV3NQZ. Transaction: MzExMzU4MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MKUJ3E. Transaction: MzExMzM4NTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.