Aj Advertising Limited

Company Registration Number: 09355115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Advertising Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 8HU

There are 956 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 8HU

Registration Data

Company Number

09355115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • SVENSK BF2 LIMITED, active until 21 April 2015

Company Officers

  • JONASSON, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    4 Lgh 1402
    Bobergsgatan
    Stockholm
    115 44
    Sweden

  • JONASSON, Joakim

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1956

    4 Lgh 1402
    Bobergsgatan
    Stockholm
    115 44
    Sweden

  • COMPELLO INTERNATIONAL LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 15 December 2014

    Resigned on 22 January 2015

    The Plaza Commercial Centre
    4th Floor
    Sliema
    SLM1640
    Malta

  • SCANDINAVIAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

    Resigned on 16 December 2016

    27
    Gloucester Place
    London
    W1U 8HU
    United Kingdom

  • BRENNA, Ove

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2014

    Resigned on 20 March 2015

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    36
    Sanduddsv.
    Ekerö
    17841
    Sweden

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2Nzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDI3MjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Scandinavian Business Solutions Uk Limited as a secretary on 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5M5BVH5. Transaction: MzE2NDc3Mjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EUT4C8. Transaction: MzE1NjYyOTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B0YVL. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1MjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Compello International Ltd as a secretary on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X50B0YV5. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1MTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 February 2016 Appointment of Scandinavian Business Solutions Uk Limited as a secretary on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X50B0YVD. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1MTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45QO6XV. Transaction: MzEyMTU1NzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 April 2015 Appointment of Anna Jonasson as a director on 20 March 2015

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45QP2EY. Transaction: MzEyMTUwNTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 April 2015 Appointment of Joakim Jonasson as a director on 20 March 2015

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45QO6IC. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5NTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Ove Brenna as a director on 20 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45QO56J. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5NTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MSG4ZV. Transaction: MzExMzQ2ODE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 00:54:47 +0100