40 Er Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09357013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
40 Er Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

16 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT, CARDIFF BUSINESS PARK
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5GF

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 5GF

Registration Data

Company Number

09357013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 46 BP LTD, active until 16 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DAL, Mads

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

     

    37
    King Henry's Road
    London
    NW3 3QR
    United Kingdom

  • DAL, Mads Christoffer

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    37
    King Henry's Road
    London
    NW3 3QR
    United Kingdom

  • DAL, Torben

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1949

    14
    Eaton Mews South
    London
    SW1W 9HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60CU8Z7. Transaction: MzE2OTEwNjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Satisfaction of charge 093570130002 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A5MCE1II. Transaction: MzE2NjA4NDUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXJR96. Transaction: MzE2NDY0MDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588URX7. Transaction: MzE0OTg3MzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Registration of charge 093570130002, created on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: L54QHRAX. Transaction: MzE0Njg0NTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2016 Registration of charge 093570130001, created on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X51ZG59U. Transaction: MzE0MzI5NzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEU6F5. Transaction: MzEzNzc5NTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G0IGAY. Transaction: MzEzMTA4NzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 14 Lambourne Crescent, Cardiff Business Park Llanishen Cardiff CF14 5GF United Kingdom to 16 Lambourne Crescent, Cardiff Business Park Llanishen Cardiff CF14 5GF on 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ATDDXK. Transaction: MzEyNjM1MTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MV3ZIB. Transaction: MzExMzU3MzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.