Adr Engineering & Lifting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09357638

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adr Engineering & Lifting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Driffield, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

43 POMONA WAY
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6YH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09357638

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,266
of which Cash £6,135
Total Assets £16,266
Current Liabilities £29,616
Net Current Assets £-13,350
Total Net Worth £549

Previous Names

  • RICHARDSON & LING ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • RICHARDSON, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1979

    43
    Pomona Way
    Driffield
    East Yorkshire
    YO25 6YH
    England

  • RICHARDSON, Victoria Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1979

    43
    Pomona Way
    Driffield
    East Yorkshire
    YO25 6YH
    United Kingdom

  • LING, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

    Resigned on 12 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    23
    Main Street
    Kilnwick
    Driffield
    East Yorkshire
    YO25 9JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD098B. Transaction: MzE2NTcwNzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55H7402. Transaction: MzE0Njk0Mzc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNJA5F. Transaction: MzE0MDc5OTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A400PREW. Transaction: MzExNjY4OTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A400PREO. Transaction: MzExNjY4OTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2015 Appointment of Victoria Louise Richardson as a director on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3Z5TU2X. Transaction: MzExNTk3MTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Richard Ling as a director on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3Z5TU35. Transaction: MzExNTk3MTU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MV607L. Transaction: MzExMzU5Mzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.