Anstey Homes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09358874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anstey Homes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Royston, Herts.

Registered Address

LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
HERTS
SG8 9JN

There are 336 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG8 9JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09358874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 789 NEW CO LTD, active until 9 September 2016

Company Officers

  • TUITE, Gary John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    Lake House
    Market Hill
    Royston
    Herts
    SG8 9JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5F2SGMI. Transaction: MzE1NzA3OTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN0OWO. Transaction: MzE1NjM4MTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP8GBU. Transaction: MzEzODAwNjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MXS7T4. Transaction: MzExMzY4MzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.