19creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09359395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
19creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2014. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

Studio 19 Canal Warehouse
Leicester Row
West Midlands

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 4LH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 December 2014

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

17 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NEW CHAPTER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015

Company Officers

  • PORTER, Frances Elizabeth


    Appointed on 17 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Studio 19
    Canal Warehouse
    Leicester Row
    West Midlands
    CV1 4LH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA3MDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM1MzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50L1TYG. Transaction: MzE0MTk3NDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZE1IJ. Transaction: MzEzODk4MzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44SXII9. Transaction: MzEyMDgwNDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MXTTCA. Transaction: MzExMzcwMDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.