Unbeatabulls Limited

Company Registration Number: 09361550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Unbeatabulls Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

CAVENDISH HOUSE LITTLEWOOD COURT
WEST 26 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4TE

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 4TE

Registration Data

Company Number

09361550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • 1ST CLASS CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 8 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BLANCHARD, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1984

    3 Fagley Road
    Lower Fagley
    Ravenscliffe Farm
    Bradford
    BD2 3QN
    United Kingdom

  • PARKER, Chelsea

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1990

    Cavendish House
    Littlewood Court
    West 26 Industrial Estate
    Cleckheaton
    West Yorkshire
    BD19 4TE
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y4PMA0. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMTA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4PZA2. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MjE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4PSYZ. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Appointment of Miss Chelsea Parker as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y4PSYR. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MDYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Fagley Road Lower Fagley Ravenscliffe Farm Bradford West Yorkshire BD2 3QN England to Cavendish House Littlewood Court West 26 Industrial Estate Cleckheaton West Yorkshire BD19 4TE on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4PSYJ. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Cavendish House Littlewood Drive Cleckheaton BD19 4TE England to 3 Fagley Road Lower Fagley Ravenscliffe Farm Bradford West Yorkshire BD2 3QN on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3N0KDFD. Transaction: MzExMzgwMDc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0J9H4. Transaction: MzExMzc5MTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.