1 Stop Fire and Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09364285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SECURITY OFFICE, STERLING STORAGE
CHESTNUT LANE
STROUD
GLOS
ENGLAND
GL5 3EN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL5 3EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Fire and Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Glos.

Registration Data

Company Number

09364285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £159,883£45,651
of which Cash £0£22,176
Total Assets £159,883£45,651
Current Liabilities £69,470£28,083
Net Current Assets £90,413£17,568
Total Net Worth £92,906£21,843

Previous Names

  • 1STOPFIREANDSECURITY LIMITED, active until 9 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 00:47:53 +0000