Adam Clarke Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09366900

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Clarke Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

LITTLE THATCH CARR LANE
WADWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN11 9AS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN11 9AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09366900

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £37,642
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £37,642
Current Liabilities £23,838
Net Current Assets £13,804
Total Net Worth £16,176

Previous Names

  • ADAM CLARK LTD, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARKE, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    Little Thatch
    Carr Lane
    Wadworth
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN11 9AS
    England

  • CLARKE, Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Little Thatch
    Carr Lane
    Wadworth
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN11 9AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0PHQX. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5MDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529NJGX. Transaction: MzE0MzQ4MDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K09P5. Transaction: MzExODU5NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI4JQA. Transaction: MzExNDc3NDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Clark on 24 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI4JT7. Transaction: MzExNDc2NzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Clark on 24 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI4JOY. Transaction: MzExNDc2NzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NB6WI1. Transaction: MzExNDEyNTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.