Lead Insight Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09368839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lead Insight Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Basingstoke.

Registered Address

THE SQUARE (G11)
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
ENGLAND
RG21 4EB

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG21 4EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09368839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA176602

Registration Start Date

4 April 2016

Registration Expiry Date

3 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER HOLDINGS CO (UK) LTD, active until 8 April 2016

Company Officers

  • HUMPHREYS, James Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1985

    The Square (G11)
    Basing View
    Basingstoke
    RG21 4EB
    England

  • KHAN, Sakander

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

    Resigned on 4 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    Ground Floor Langham House East
    Mill Street
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 2NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2017 Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Humphreys on 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X67R80IW. Transaction: MzE3NzI2MDY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 Registered office address changed from First Floor Unit 12 Cedarwood Chineham Park Crockford Lane Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8WD to The Square (G11) Basing View Basingstoke RG21 4EB on 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X645OY94. Transaction: MzE3MzM2MDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MVK8N4. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5MTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DEOBS1. Transaction: MzE1NTEzMDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: L54GES1T. Transaction: MzE0NTk2NzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L54GES0P. Transaction: MzE0NTk2NzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SLDTD. Transaction: MzE0NTA1Njk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Langham House East Mill Street Luton Bedfordshire LU1 2NA England to First Floor Unit 12 Cedarwood Chineham Park Crockford Lane Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8WD on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: L520T0E8. Transaction: MzE0MzU3OTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 March 2016 Appointment of Mr James Humphreys as a director on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: L520T0CO. Transaction: MzE0MzU3OTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Sakander Khan as a director on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: L520T0G0. Transaction: MzE0MzU3OTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NQE8YZ. Transaction: MzExNDMyNzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.