Ac Medical Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09372089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Medical Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

AMERICA FARM WEAVERS LANE
ANNESLEY
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG15 0AT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG15 0AT

Registration Data

Company Number

09372089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA191257

Registration Start Date

23 June 2016

Registration Expiry Date

22 June 2017

Trading Names

dr adam connor

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 January 2016

Returns Next Due

30 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £32,988
of which Cash £19,288
Total Assets £32,988
Current Liabilities £14,902
Net Current Assets £18,086
Total Net Worth £24,246

Previous Names

  • FARM AC LIMITED, active until 15 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CONNOR, Dawn Ann

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 January 2015

     

    America Farm
    Weavers Lane
    Annesley
    Nottingham
    NG15 0AT
    United Kingdom

  • CONNOR, Adam James Martin, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: June 1973

    America Farm
    Weavers Lane
    Annesley
    Nottingham
    NG15 0AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTE2MzE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MTAzNTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62934A8. Transaction: MzE3MTE2MzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJBF9N. Transaction: MzE1ODU5MTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BEN5V. Transaction: MzE0NTc3NjUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49KUCRT. Transaction: MzEyNTE2MDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Y7W0FU. Transaction: MzExNDYwOTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.22.126.144 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 11:11:22 +0100