A W Parish Limited

Company Registration Number: 09376690

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A W Parish Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

35 PRINCESS STREET
SHEFFIELD
S4 7UU

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S4 7UU

Registration Data

Company Number

09376690

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £39,070
of which Cash £414
Total Assets £39,070
Current Liabilities £50,804
Net Current Assets £-11,734
Total Net Worth £-7,906

Previous Names

  • HEZ FABS LIMITED, active until 20 May 2015
  • A W PARISH LIMITED, active until 18 May 2015

Company Officers

  • HERRING, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Metal Worker

    Month of birth: October 1972

    35
    Princess Street
    Sheffield
    S4 7UU
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X609ZPLV. Transaction: MzE2ODg5MjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IPR48Z. Transaction: MzE2MDgwNzYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57NVLEY. Transaction: MzE0OTI0MTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YPLZC3. Transaction: MzEzOTg1MTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47RTZ28. Transaction: MzEyMzU0OTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47JZGO0. Transaction: MzEyMzM0MzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2015 Registration of charge 093766900001, created on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X46EDYUB. Transaction: MzEyMjMwMzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YI8FE0. Transaction: MzExNDgwOTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.247.44 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 19:41:07 +0100