A K Loman Limited

Company Registration Number: 09379052

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A K Loman Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

A102 BUSINESS 1ST BUSINESS CENTRE
25 GOODLASS ROAD
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L24 9HJ

There are 554 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L24 9HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09379052

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £608,748£166,304
of which Cash £19,189£74,057
Total Assets £608,748£166,304
Current Liabilities £346,824£96,949
Net Current Assets £261,924£69,355
Total Net Worth £280,469£74,635

Previous Names

  • LOMAN REFERRALS LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Philip Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1962

    A102 Business 1st Business Centre
    25 Goodlass Road
    Liverpool
    L24 9HJ
    England

  • MCBURNIE, Andrew Leslie Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1964

    A102 Business 1st Business Centre
    25 Goodlass Road
    Liverpool
    L24 9HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Third Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH United Kingdom to A102 Business 1st Business Centre 25 Goodlass Road Liverpool L24 9HJ on 18 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6D396SR. Transaction: MzE4MzI0MDg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A66ONBWG. Transaction: MzE3NjYzMDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQSQRL. Transaction: MzE2NzIwNDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB428G. Transaction: MzE1ODE4MDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503C8OX. Transaction: MzE0MTMzMTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2016 Registration of charge 093790520001, created on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4Z59G0A. Transaction: MzE0MDI4OTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4FNJMTN. Transaction: MzEzMDczMDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4W3E0. Transaction: MzEyOTI1Nzg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKVXPT. Transaction: MzExNDkzNTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.181.75 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 21:52:48 +0100